Bittens v. Board of Mgrs. of the Octavia Condominium, 2013 NY Slip Op 33218(U) (December 17, 2013) and 2015 NY Slip Op 07540 (October 15, 2015)
[…] Real Property Law Section 339-v(2)(a) permits condominiums, in their by-laws, to include “provisions governing the alienation, conveyance, sale, leasing, purchase, ownership and occupancy of units[.]”.